2019 COMMITTEES

ADVERTISING

Burt Virgin – Chairperson

Don McLellan

 

ARMOURY, CONCESSION & EXHIBITS

Nanci Lines – Chairperson

Bob McMullin – Chairperson

ART, PHOTOGRAPHY & WOODWORK

Katrina Crozier – Chairperson

Sharon Anderson-Olmstead

Cecily Button

Hennie Clemmer

Janet deBoer

Sherry Lynn Hanniman

Paula McDonald

Tammy Stokes

Kay Stuart

 

BEER GARDENS

Katrina Crozier – Chairperson

Jim Enright – Chairperson

Dennis Briscoe

Dianne Briscoe

Joe Crozier

Gladys Curry

Sean Enright

 

DEMOLITION DERBY

Terry Dwyer – Chairperson

Jim Enright – Chairperson

M.J. Blimkie

Shawn Kelly

Doug Miller

DOMESTIC SCIENCE

Susan Fleming – Chairperson

Gladys Curry

Sheilah Gibbons

Vera Gould

Deb McGregor

Nancy Schultz

EMERGENCY PLANNING

Brad Smith – Chairperson

Ian Clelland

Jim Enright

ENTERTAINMENT

Alex Holmes – Chairperson

FIELD CROPS

Ray Pender – Chairperson

Tom McIntyre – Director

Ian McGregor

David Reid

Bob Stuart

FLORICULTURE

Kelly Latendresse – Chairperson

Dodie Bailey

Gwen Latendresse

Nancy Sheedy

Frances Graves

 

FINANCE

Jim Enright – Chairperson

Nanci Lines

Bob McMullin

Paul Neville

FRUITS & VEGETABLES

Burt Virgin – Chairperson

Cathie Churchill

Jim McGregor

 

GROUNDS & MAINTENANCE
Kevin Gillan – Chairperson

John Lane – Chairperson

Paul Neville – Chairperson

JUNIOR

Angela Field – Chairperson

Chris Campbell

Ellie Collins

Jen Doelman

Christie Freemark

Bev Patterson

Michelle Reid

Molly Reid

Olivia Reid

Hannah Van Lindenberg

 

MAPLE SYRUP & HONEY

Ken Spence – Chairperson

Tom McIntyre – Director

Rob Dougherty

Sybil Ferguson

Andrew Wesbrook

MIDWAY

Bob McMullin – Chairperson

NEEDLEWORK & CRAFTS
Signe Kubiseski – Chairperson

Dianne Briscoe

Barb Cole

Barbara Jamieson

Shauna Lemenchick

Teresa McCarroll

Kim McDonald

Mary Richards

Denise Washington

SPECIAL EVENTS

Barb Cole – Chairperson

SPONSORSHIP

Bob McMullin – Chairperson

Peter Wilson – Chairperson

STORAGE

Paul Neville – Chairperson

TICKETS & GATES

Ian Clelland – Chairperson

Burt Virgin – Chairperson

Kevin Box

Kevin Hughes

YOUTH ACTIVITIES

Barb Cole – Chairperson

 

WOMEN’S INSTITUTE

Jean Henderson – Chairperson

Ann McGregor

Lillian Trask

Last Updated August 2, 2019